Organic Shea Butter 200g
Price shown includes 16% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
(24,50 € pro 1 kg)
- Organic Shea butter, deodorised
- Plastic free shea butter
- Glass packaging
Shea butter is one of the most valuable fats in skin care. Shea Butter has been used on the African continent for thousands of years and renowned for its skin healing, hydrating and smoothing qualities, rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants, A and E.
The butter is made from the shea berries, usually called shea nuts. Shea butter melts at approx. 26 to 28 degrees and is therefore ideally suited for processing in ointments, balms and creams.
Storage: cool and dry, away from sunlight
INCI / Ingredients: Shea butter*
* from controlled organic agriculture