Price shown includes 19% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
(€15.80 * / 100 ml)
- Moisturising base oil for beauty care & aromatherapy massage
- 100% pure, organic, cold-pressed, unrefined
- Ideal carrier oil for DIY natural cosmetics
- Botanical name: Prunus amygdalus
- 50ml glass bottle
The almond oil is made of sun-ripened sweet almonds. The gentle cold pressing ensures the preservation of the natural ingredients. Almond oil is a high quality basic oil for your gentle beauty care and is excellent for aromatherapy massages.
Almond Oil Benefits For Skin:
Almond oil has been used for thousands of years to soothe, soften, and repair the skin. Almond oil is mild and has hypoallergenic properties which makes it great for sensitive skin too. Another reason almond oil is so good for skin is because it is rich in Vitamin E which is a very effective anti-oxidant. It is very light texturally which makes it easy for the body to absorb it as well as for the oil to penetrate skin deeply and get rid of accumulated debris which helps fight against acne.
Jojoba Oil Benefits For Hair:
There are many benefits of almond oil for hair, it contains Vitamin E, fatty acids, proteins, and antioxidants which reduce hair breakage and help it grow. The nourishing oil can soften and strengthen your hair. It’s rich in vitamin B-7, or biotin, so almond oil helps to keep hair and nails healthy and strong.
Ingredients (INCI):Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil.